Marathon Date:

October 17, 2020

Marathon Time:

TBD

1/2 Marathon:

TBD

1/4 Marathon:

TBD

Race Results

October 17, 2020

Summary Race winners

Quarter Marathon Winner Time Racers
Overall Andy SPENCER 00:48:16.4 166
Female Megan SNOOK 00:52:52.1 122
Male Andy SPENCER 00:48:16.4 44
Half Winner Time Racers
Overall Kai SHARBONO 01:22:51.8 153
Female Kai SHARBONO 01:22:51.8 85
Male Chris rCARPER 01:26:12.7 68
Full Winner Time Racers
Overall Dan YOVICHIN 02:56:38.4 49
Female Shannon WEBB 03:47:34.2 21
Male Dan YOVICHIN 02:56:38.4 28

October 19, 2019

Summary Race winners

Quarter Marathon Winner Time Racers
Overall John COLLINS 00:38:36.1 159
Female Shawna TROUPE 00:44:18.9 120
Male John COLLINS 00:38:36.1 39
Half Winner Time Racers
Overall Harrison JONES 01:26:49.3 171
Female Kai SHARBONO 01:30:25.4 98
Male Harrison JONES 01:26:49.3 73
Full Winner Time Racers
Overall Dan YOVICHIN 2:59:01.2 51
Female Haley THERIAULT 3:46:13.1 33
Male Dan YOVICHIN 2:59:01.2 18

October 13, 2018

Summary Race winners

Quarter Marathon Winner Time Racers
Overall Daniel CLARK 00:45:51.4 121
Female Suzanne ENDSLEY 00:47:37.5 95
Male Daniel CLARK 00:45:51.4 26
Half Winner Time Racers
Overall Taylor NEAL 01:20:30.1 157
Female Amber MATT 01:37:01.6 103
Male Taylor NEAL 01:20:30.1 54
Full Winner Time Racers
Overall Jacob GOSHHORN 2:53:28.0 66
Female Marlee ELMER 3:56:24.9 32
Male Jacob GOSHHORN 2:53:28.0 34

October 14, 2017

Summary Race winners

Quarter Marathon Winner Time Racers
Overall Jacob GOSHORN 00:37:55.9 123
Female Suzanne ENDSLEY 00:45:26.0 87
Male Jacob GOSHORN 00:37:55.9 36
Half Winner Time Racers
Overall Nicolle BAUNE 01:25:39.5 228
Female Nicolle BAUNE 01:25:39.5 165
Male Chad CONE 01:27:01.0 63
Full Winner Time Racers
Overall Kjell Schioberg 2:58:32.7 59
Female Christina Castelanelli 3:15:54.3 27
Male Kjell Schioberg 2:58:32.7 32

October 15, 2016

Summary Race winners

Quarter Marathon Winner Time Racers
Overall Levi McCombs 00:39:52.5 147
Female Paige Bullard 00:43:52.7 107
Male Levi McCombs 00:39:52.5 40
Half Winner Time Racers
Overall Jared Milam 01:17:25.1 208
Female Nicolle Baune 01:30:37.8 131
Male Jared Milam 01:17:25.1 71
Full Winner Time Racers
Overall Heath Wiltse 02:57:06.4 49
Female Danielle Parks 03:21:00.5 17
Male Heath Wiltse 02:57:06.4 32

October 17, 2015

Summary Race winners

Quarter Marathon Winner Time Racers
Overall Daniel Clark 00:39:47.1 163
Female Adrianne Campbell 00:44:23.7 133
Male Daniel Clark 00:39:47.1 30
Half Winner Time Racers
Overall Jonathan Tevis 01:22:04.6 191
Female Chelsea Mckell 01:30:30.2 123
Male Jonathan Tevis 01:22:04.6 68
Full Winner Time Racers
Overall Kjell Schioberg 02:56:04.8 54
Female Karen Shirley 03:48:17.9 24
Male Kjell Schioberg 02:56:04.8 30

October 18, 2014

Summary Race winners

Quarter Marathon Winner Time Racers
Overall Keith Hertel 38:47.7 166
Female Aubrey Lace Frantz 40:04.2 127
Male Keith Hertel 38:47.7 39
Half Winner Time Racers
Overall Bryan Lindsay 1:15:17.8 179
Female Heather Harmon-Reed 1:34:16.4 108
Male Bryan Lindsay 1:15:17.8 71
Full Winner Time Racers
Overall Kjell Schioberg 2:58:32.7 59
Female Christina Castelanelli 3:15:54.3 27
Male Kjell Schioberg 2:58:32.7 32

October 19, 2013

Summary Race winners

Quarter Marathon Winner Time Racers
Overall Bryan Lindsay 32:13.1 135
Female Paige Bullard 42:38.2 91
Male Bryan Lindsay 32:13.1 44
Half Winner Time Racers
Overall Shawn Burke 1:31:45.4 135
Female Suzanne Endsley 1:32:09.0 46
Male Shawn Burke 1:31:45.4 76
Full Winner Time Racers
Overall Kjell Schioberg 2:51:16.5 44
Female Karen Shirley 3:51:01.1 18
Male Kjell Schioberg 2:51:16.5 26

TITLE SPONSOR:

Additional Sponsors:

My Site Marketing logo
Snap Fitness Logo
Mountain West Bank logo
Avondale Dental logo
Flame & Cork logo
Fair Grounds logo
 Idaho Forest Group logo
Knudtsen logo
Coeur D'Alene Multisports logo
Daft Badger logo
The Human Bean logo
Physio One logo
Humana logo
P1FCU logo
Recover 180 logo
Northwest Specialty Hospital logo
Hayden Yoga Massage logo.jpg
Hayden Chamber logo

Come Experience North Idaho And Its Beautiful World-Class Recreation Scenery